91 266 00 57
ES
FR

Privacy Policy

DE SALAS Consultores Inmobiliarios, S.L. (Hereinafter referred to as DE SALAS), here by informs users of the www.desalas.com website of its personal data protection policy, for them to determine freely and voluntarily if they wish to supply DE SALAS with the personal data required in any of the online forms, for the provision of the services contained in this website.


The data collected on this website will be treated in a fair and lawful manner and in accordance with the provisions contained in Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13th on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and its implementing regulations .

DE SALAS reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in order to keep it in line with current legislation on data protection.


Data Collect

The e-mail address of the user is personal data when he or she can identify them. By collecting the forms on the website www.desalas.com, the user consents:

The user may at any time revoke his consent to receive these communications, which will always be preceded by the word "advertising" and will clearly identify DE SALAS, through the tools provided by this website or through the notification procedures described In this notice.

At the moment of collecting the data, it will be indicated of the voluntary or obligatory nature of the information that is collected. The refusal to provide data that are considered to be mandatory will mean that it is not possible in some cases to provide the service

The personal data provided by the users will be accurate and updated so that they respond truthfully to the current situation of the user. Therefore, this responds to the truthfulness and certainty of being the same and is obligated to communicate to DE SALAS any modification on these. Access to this information will be available from www.desalas.com through your email account.


Access Rights

The USER can exercise his rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition through the following procedures:


Data Processing

In accordance with art. 5 of the LOPD, we inform you that the collection of the data you provide will become part of the DEPARTMENT OF CONTACTS owned by DE SALAS which is registered in the General Registry of Data Protection.

De Salas, is the sole recipient and is responsible for the information contained in the file.


Data Management and Security

DE SALAS will proceed to the cancellation of the personal data collected when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they have been registered or collected. The cancellation will only result in the blocking of data, being kept available to the Judges, Tribunals, and Public Administration for the attention of the possible responsibilities born of the treatment, during the limitation period of these. Once the deadline is said and has been fulfilled, your personal data will be deleted.

DE SALAS has taken all necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of personal data and to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access. The level of security adopted is consistent with the nature of the personal data provided.

DeSalas use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our websites. More information Ok